Category Archives: Uncategorized

ich Shea nuts are surrounded by thin, nutritious pulp. Shea tree is a traditional African food plant bearing fruit from the age of 10 up to 200 years. The average dry seed yield per tree is 8 kg. Our shea butter are being made into creams, lotions, soaps and other products at our factory. It is also known as “women’s gold,” which has been used for ages as a natural beauty balm because it moisturizes, soothes and protects the skin.

2. specfication
1.Color Pale yellow
2.Odor Fresh shea nuts odour
3.Relative density 0.885-0.940
4.Refractive index (n40) 1.460-1.475
5.Moisture ≤0.1%
6.Iodine value 53-70g Iodine /100g
7.Saponification value 170-190mgKOH/g
8.Unsaponification value ≥4.0 %
9.Acid value ≤2.0 mgKOH/g
10.Melting behavior 30-42
11.Peroxide value ≤10.0 meq/Kg
3.application:
Shea Butter can provide relief from everything from just dry skin to many minor dermatological diseases (if you have a serious skin condition, you should see a doctor). It has been clinically shown to provide benefits.
Here are some of the benefits of Shea Butter for the skin:

• Daily skin moisturizer (face and body)
• Dry skin relief
• Dry scalp
• Skin rash- including diaper rash
• Skin peeling, after tanning
• Blemishes and wrinkles
• Itching skin due to dryness
• Sunburn
• Shaving cream to reduce razor irritation
• Small skin wounds
• Skin cracks
• Soften tough skin on feet (especially heels)
• Stretch mark prevention during pregnancy
• Minor burns
• Eczema
• Sun and wind protection
• Even skin tone
• Reduce blemishes and scarring
• Eliminating scalp irritation from dryness or chemical processing
• Preventing bumps after shaving
• Reducing acne
• Absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy residue
• Helps restore elasticity to skin
• Restores luster to hair